| TITLE |
ISBN |
PRICE |
|
|
Description |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| HarperCollins College Outline Introduction to
Statistics (Harpercollins College Outline Series) |
0064671348 |
$6.00 |
|
Used-VG- Interior clean and bright, slight wear to
cover, otherwise Very Good.
Your price:
6.00 |
| 1100
obscure points: the bibliographies of 25 English and 21 American authors |
0950083607 |
$6.00 |
|
|
Used-G-Hardcover. Published by The
Ulysses Bookshop, London, 3rd impression 1931, Orange cloth with light cover
soil, no dj, lightly bumped corners, some fraying of edges. Quick ship! |
| 300
Bestselling Homes by Garlinghouse, Co; Garlinghouse, L. F. |
0938708155 |
$5.00 |
|
|
Used-VG-Some edgewear, interior
clean and bright. Quick ship! |
| A
compendium of musical practice: Musical active micrologus |
0486209121 |
$20.00 |
|
|
Used-VG-Hardcover, Dj in great
shape, some yellowing on ffep. Otherwise like new. Facsimilie reprint. Quick
ship! |
| A
Floating Life: The Adventures of Li Po: An Historical Novel by Elegant, Simon |
0880015594 |
$5.00 |
|
Used-Very Good-Ex Library, mylar
cover, frayed ribbon marker, Quick Ship! |
| A
Guide to Making Decorated Papers |
0500275629 |
$5.99 |
|
Used - VG- Ex-Library Quality
Paperback. interior clean, Color and B/W photos, illustrations... Quick Ship! |
| A
Love Divine by Ripley, Alexandra |
0446516910 |
$5.00 |
|
Used-VG Hardcover with DJ intact.
Lt shelfwear, sticker residue. Quick Ship! |
| A
Simply Delicious Christmas |
717117383 |
$5.00 |
|
|
PB. Color photos. Slight
edgewear. Quick Ship! |
| All
About Antiquing and Restoring Furniture by Robert Berger |
051738552X |
$6.00 |
|
1982 edition, Like NEW, Gramercy
Publshing, 181 pages, Contents: Reparing Furniture surfaces, Joints and Parts
- Refinishing Old Furniture - Restyling Old Furniture - All About Wood - All
About Glue - All About Tools -- Supplementary Info ...a practical and thouough
guide to the care and repair of wood furniture. refinish, restyle, take a
junk store item and turn it into a charming piece for your home! |
| America's
Top Medical, Education, & Human Services Jobs: Detailed Information... |
1563704927 |
$5.75 |
|
Used-Goodd-Ex-Library, some
shelfwear, good reading copy, Quick shipping |
| Anne
Rowena's Handknitting Collection by Rowena, Anne |
0715394282 |
$8.00 |
|
Used-Like New-Excellent condition,
Minimal shelfwear. Timeless styles. Great patterns. Quick Ship! |
| Arab
World (Political Science) |
0534105009 |
$5.00 |
|
Used- Good-Ex-Library. Light
shelfwear, Interior clean. Quick Ship! |
| Arabia,
the Gulf, and the West: A Critical View of the Arabs and Their Oil... |
0465004164 |
$5.00 |
|
Lt shelfwear, sticker residue
Quick Ship! |
| At
home in Space by Benedict, Howard |
1881547191 |
$8.50 |
|
Used-vg-DJ intact, Hardcover.
NASA. Clean, tight, bright. Quick Ship! |
| Atlas of Deep-Sky Splendors [Hardcover] b_
Vehrenberg, Hans |
0933346034 |
$15.00 |
|
|
4th edition. DJ has some edgewear.
Book and interior are clean. Very nice book. Quick Ship! |
| Australian
Native Orchids in colour |
0589070118 |
$20.00 |
|
|
Used-VG- Hardcover with Dust
Jacket. Ex-Library with stamps on end papers, no additional markings.
Exquistie colour photos on many pages. Quick Ship! |
| Ballads,
Songs and Snatches: The Appropriation of Folk Song and Popular Culture |
1840142960 |
$45.00 |
|
|
Used-VG-Stated First Edition 1966.
Ex-Library with mylar cover. Fraying on bottom cover edges, top spine.
decorated ep's, interior clean! Excellent fodder for RenFaire. Quick Ship! |
| Bantam
New College German and English Dictionary by Traupman, John C. |
0553141554 |
$4.00 |
|
Used-Good-Lt. cover soil. 1981,
768 pgs, 70,000 entries. Some yellowing. Quick Ship. |
| Basic
Pattern The Magic Tool |
0813801257 |
$9.00 |
|
|
Used-Good- Small sticker residue on
cover, some shelfwear. Basically interior in great shape though. Very
useable. Quick Ship! |
| Basic
Yankee by Sherman, Steve |
0668058897 |
$6.00 |
|
Used - Good-1984 ex-library, no DJ,
red cloth, some lt. worn edges. Interior clean and bright. B/W Photos. |
| Berlitz
Self Teacher Spanish [Hardcover] by Berlitz Publishing |
0448014270 |
$6.00 |
|
Used-VG-Hardcover, 1982 printing.
clean and tight. Quick ship! |
| Between
Hope and History: Meeting America's Challenges for the 21stCentury by |
0812929136 |
$5.00 |
|
Some lt. rubbing of DJ, small
remainder mark, otherwise like new! Quick Ship! |
| Big
Name Hunting: A Beginner's Guide to Autograph Collecting, by Hamilton... |
0671652060 |
$5.00 |
|
Hardcover, Ex-Library w/mylar
cover. Clean and tight. Quick ship! |
| Bishop
Method of Clothing Construction by Edna Bryte Bishop |
0397401302 |
$5.50 |
|
Used-Very Good-Ex-library in mylar
cover. some tape residue. many photos. tight. Fascinating. Quick ship! |
| Blue
Book of the John Birch Society |
0882792156 |
$5.00 |
|
Spiral bound book with blue cover
(light wear). 4th printing, copyright 1961. Some light fingerprints on pages.
Foldout of petition to Eisenhower intact. Quick ship! |
| Born
to Be King: Prince William of Wales |
0517396750 |
$7.00 |
|
Used, Good. Ex-Library Hardcover
with DJ. Mylar cover, worn edges. Many photographs of Diana, familty tree
on end papers, Astrological chart of William. Different sku. Quick Ship! |
| Business
Law [Hardcover] by Paust, Jordan L.; Upp, Robert D. |
0829920196 |
$7.00 |
|
2nd edition, 1974, owner
inscription. clean and tight. quick ship! |
| Careers
As a Rock Musician (Career Resource Library) by Hopkins, Del |
0823915182 |
$5.00 |
|
Used-vg-Ex-Library, Clean and
tight. Quick ship! |
| Carolyn
Ambuter's Needlepoint Celebrations by Ambuter, Carolyn |
0812905830 |
$6.50 |
|
Brown cloth. DJ worn with small
tears & price clipped. Clean and tight! Quick Ship. |
| CD
Rom the New Papyrus: The Current and Future State of the Art by Ropiequet... |
0914845748 |
$6.00 |
|
Slight shelfwear. Quick ship! |
| China
to Me: A Partial Autobiography (China in the 20th Century) by Hahn, Emily |
0306706954 |
$6.00 |
|
1944 Owner name on ffep. No DJ,
interior clean. blue cloth with edgewear. Great story! Quick Ship! |
| Civil
Service Quizzer and Guide [Paperback] by Koch, Harry W. |
0910553203 |
$5.50 |
|
|
Ex-Library, cover wear, interior
clean &, tight. Quick ship! |
| Civil
Service Tests for Basic Skills Jobs by Hammer, Hy |
0668061871 |
$5.00 |
|
Ex-Library, cover wear, interior
clean &, tight. Quick ship! |
| Clothing
a Comprehensive Study by Craig, H.T. |
0397401973 |
$6.00 |
|
|
Decorated Hardcover.1968 textbook.
Owner name on title page. Lt. shelfwear. Excellent condition. Quick Ship! |
| Combat
and Survival volume 2 |
874755603 |
$5.00 |
|
Volume 2. Combat Skills, Unarmed
Combat Course, Weapons and Equpt Guide, Survival, Fighting Fit, Combat
Reports. Decorated Hardcover. Quick Ship! |
| Complete
Book of Composting by Rodale, J. I. |
0875960642 |
$6.00 |
|
Used-good-cover soil, interior
clean & tight. Quick ship! |
| Crazy
Time: Surviving Divorce by Trafford, Abigail |
0060150475 |
$5.00 |
|
Tight! One corner bumped, Dj worn
and torn. Quick Ship! |
| Creative
Color Photography of Robin Perry. by Perry, Robin |
0817405755 |
$6.00 |
|
Shelfwear. quick ship! |
| Creative
Copycat III by Canoles, Marian |
0872875768 |
$5.50 |
|
Ex-Library, clean & tight.
Quick ship! |
| Cry
to Heaven by Rice, Anne |
1558171053 |
$6.00 |
|
Quality Paperback Book Club
edition, Large size PB. Read once. Quick Ship! |
| CultureGrams
2002 |
894344226 |
$7.99 |
|
|
Used - Very Good - 2 Volume set.
V1 The Americas/Europe V2 Africa/Asia/Oceania |
| Deadlines
and Datelines [Hardcover] by Rather, Dan |
0688165664 |
$5.00 |
|
Used-VG-Ex-Library. Very nice
condition. Quick Ship! |
| Decorative
Painting. by Pond, Marg |
069618950X |
$5.00 |
|
Ex-Library, exterior scuffed, back
bottom corner bumped. interior clean & tight. Many patterns,
illustrations and color photos. Quick ship! |
| Der
Sprach-Brockhaus : deutsches Bildwˆrterbuch von A-Z by |
3765303607 |
$9.99 |
|
|
1952 Excellent Illustrations!
Hardcover. Pages yellowed due to age. Green decorated cloth cover, no DJ.
Spine has 2 small holes in fabric only. Edges have some wear, bottom corners
bumped. |
| DHCP:
A Guide to Dynamic TCP/IP Network Configuration by Kercheval, Barry |
0130997218 |
$5.00 |
|
Decorated cover, name on edge
marked out, 1 pg has highlight, otherwise like new |
| Difco
Manual : Dehydrated Culture Media and Reagents for Microbiology by |
9994853708 |
$6.00 |
|
|
Collectible - Good - Ninth Edition,
printed 1960. Name inscription on title page. Pages yellowed but tight for
age. :) Quick Ship. |
| Disney's the Emperor's New Groove: The Junior
Novelization by Weizmann, Daniel |
0786844299 |
$3.99 |
|
|
Used-Like New-Quick Ship. 8 pages
of full-color photos from the movie and more! |
| Disney's the Emperor's New Groove: The Junior
Novelization by Weizmann, Daniel |
0786844299 |
$3.99 |
|
|
Used-Like New-Never read! Includes
8 pages of full-color photos from the movie! |
| Disney's the Emperor's New Groove: The Junior
Novelization by Weizmann, Daniel |
0786844299 |
$3.99 |
|
|
Used-Like New-never read. includes
8 pages of fll-color photos from the movie! Quick ship! |
| Doctor
in the Zoo (Studio Book) by Buchenholz, Bruce |
0670275271 |
$5.00 |
|
DJ rubbed and torn, no missing pcs.
Interior clean, tight and bright. Quick Ship! |
| Down
Santa Claus Lane (Christmas Remembered |
0942237374 |
$7.00 |
|
Used-VG - Gorgeous patterns of Mr.
Claus!! small sticker residue on cover. Quick ship! |
| Draw
50 Cars, Trucks, and Motorcycles [Hardcover] by Ames, Lee J. |
0385190603 |
$5.00 |
|
|
Ex-Library, tight. Some scratches
on back cover Quick ship! |
| Dream
Life: A Fable of the Seasons - IK. Marvel. (Donald G. Mitchell) |
0781245621 |
$6.00 |
|
Used-Acceptable- Orig. Arundel
Edition, gilt lettering, WM. L. Allison Company, NY, pgs brown, front hinge
cracked, 1st 3 pgs sm tear, boards chipped, spine torn in front, back hinge
broken, edgewear, interior clean |
| Dropping
In: Putting It All Back Together. by Braverman, Katherine. |
0840212941 |
$15.00 |
|
|
owner name marked out on fep. DJ
has some wear. Quick ship! |
| Easy-To-Make
Skateboards, Scooters and Racers: 11 Inexpensive Projects by... |
0486253767 |
$5.50 |
|
Used-Good-Ex-Library, cover wear.
interior clean. Quick Ship! |
| Economic
Report of the President 2001 (Economic Report of the |
1579806368 |
$6.00 |
|
Ex-library. United States Printing
Office, 2001. charts graphs. Interior clean. Quick ship! |
| Edward
M. Kennedy : A Biography by Clymer, Adam |
0688142850 |
$6.00 |
|
Ex-Library with mylar cover. B/W
photos. First Edition. Quick ship! |
| Elk
essentials - North American Hunting Club |
1581590342 |
$5.00 |
|
Decorated hardcover cover in
burgundy with photo of elk and gilt lettering, Many illustrations, Contents
include: All about Elk, Gearing Up, Heart & Soul, Calling All Elk, &
more |
| Every Breath You Take: A True Story of Obsession,
Revenge, and Murder |
|
$6.00 |
|
|
Used - Acceptable - Ex-Library with
mylar cover. B/W photos. Good reading copy with slight damp stain mark on
top edges Quick Ship |
| Fat
Magic by Kroll, Steven; De Paola, Tomie |
0823403270 |
$6.00 |
|
Hardcover. Illustrated by Tomie de
Paola. Interior clean and bright. Some cover soil and shelfwear. Quick
Ship! |
| Favorite
Brand Name Recipe Cookbook by The Editors of Consumer |
0517546191 |
$7.00 |
|
Hardcover 1981. Very light
shelfwear, otherwise Like New! Quick Ship! |
| Finding
the Work You Love: A Woman's Career Guide [Paperback] by Berg, Astrid |
0893902691 |
$5.00 |
|
Like new. Quick ship! |
| Fine
porcelain & pottery : the best of the world's beautiful china by
Fisher... |
0706403908 |
$6.00 |
|
Used-G - Ex-Library, mylar cover,
clean & tight. Gorgeous color photos. Quick ship! |
| Firefighter
Entrance Examinations [Paperback] by Koch, Harry Walter |
0910553343 |
$5.00 |
|
|
Ex-Library, cover wear, interior
clean &, tight. Quick ship! |
| Foxfire
Reconsidered: A Twenty-Year Experiment in Progressive Education by… |
0252015746 |
$5.00 |
|
Used-VG-Ex-Library, clean &
tight. Appears never read. Quick ship! |
| Fundamentals
of Carpentry Practical Construction by Durbahn, Walter Edward... |
0826905692 |
$6.00 |
|
used-good-Fourth Edition, 1975 - lt
cover soil and bumps, Quick Ship! Includes preparing for job, leveling,
foundation, wall, floor and roof framing, finishing. |
| Gail
Brown's All-New Instant Interiors: Decorate With Fabric, Fast |
0932086330 |
$5.00 |
|
Interior clean, 100+ Quick
Projects. Lots of illustrations. Quick Ship! |
| Gambling
Scams: How They Work, How to Detect Them, How to Protect |
0396092144 |
$6.00 |
|
|
Used-VG-Slight shelfwear. B/W
Photos. Quick ship! |
| German
English Dictionary: Worterbuch Englisch Deutsch: With MiniGrammar... |
2831509416 |
$5.75 |
|
Used-Very Good-Light shelfwear.
Quick Ship! |
| Getting
Started As a Mac Illustrator/Book and Disk [Paperback] by Akiyama… |
4766107691 |
$7.00 |
|
|
Used-Like New-Fun and Funky but
educational. Clean and tight. Floppy still intact. Quick Ship! |
| Goldengrove
[Hardcover] by Craft, Mary Beth |
1885478976 |
$6.00 |
|
Light wear to dj, otherwise Like
New. Unread, Tight. Quick ship! |
| Great
Outdoor Getaways of the Bay Area and Beyond [Paperback] by Stienstra, Tom |
0935701524 |
$5.75 |
|
Used-Good-Slight cover wear,
interior bright and tight. Quick Ship! |
| Hare's
Choice by Dennis Hamley |
0385300506 |
$6.00 |
|
Used-Like New-Ex-Library, mylar
cover. Quick ship! |
| HarperCollins
College Outline Introduction to Statistics (Harpercollins College Outline) |
0064671348 |
$8.50 |
|
Used-Good- Lt. edgewear. few pages
have yellow highlighting otherwise very clean and tight. Quick ship! |
| Heavenly
Mansions and Other Essays on Architecture (Na2563) |
0404202497 |
$15.00 |
|
|
Used-G- Ex-Library, Cresset Press,
Decorated cover, Pamplet insert describes new method of binding. Interior
clean, lt. soil, lt. shelfwear, sticker residue Quick Ship! |
| Herrings
Go About the Sea in Shawls: And Other Classic Howlers from Classrooms |
0670877514 |
$5.00 |
|
Tight! B/W decorated cover. Quick
ship! |
| How
the Grinch Stole Christmas [VHS Tape] (1999) Dr. Seuss |
6302467896 |
$5.50 |
|
Excellent condition. Viewed once.
Quick Ship! |
| How
to attract, house & feed birds by Schutz, Walter E. |
B00005W3DN |
$5.50 |
|
|
Ex-Library Hardcover, no DJ. Clean
& tight. Many birdhouse plans. Collier Books 1974. Quick ship! |
| How
to Make Money With Dolls by Seeley, Mildred |
0895863022 |
$5.00 |
|
Color and B/W photos and
illustrations. Clean and tight. Quick Ship. |
| How
to Select and Use Photographic Materials and Processes by Brooks, David |
0895860325 |
$6.00 |
|
Detailed info. remainder mark.
Quick ship! |
| Human
Motor Development: A Lifespan Approach by Payne, V. Gregory |
0874849896 |
$5.00 |
|
Used-VG-Some lt. shelf wear. Quick
ship! |
| Hypertalk
Programming/Includes Version 1.1 by Shafer, Dan |
0672484269 |
$5.00 |
|
Used-Good-name inscription, crease
on front cover. Quick Ship! |
| Hyperwars:
11 Strategies for Survival and Profit in the Era of Online Business |
068485564X |
$5.00 |
|
Ex-Library with mylar cover. Clean
and tight. Quick Ship! |
| Illustrated
Dictionary of Chess by Brace, Edward R |
1555213944 |
$5.75 |
|
Tight, Clean, Bright. 1977,
Chartwell Books, Introduction by Svetozar Gligoric, International Grandmaster
Quick Ship! |
| Introduction
to Bird Life for Bird Watchers |
0486211398 |
$5.75 |
|
Used - Very Good -Quality
Paperback. 1964 B&W illustrations. Some shelf wear. Interior clean and
bright. Quick Ship! |
| Jerry
Graham's Bay Area Backroads by Graham, Jerry |
0060964707 |
$5.00 |
|
Used-Like New-Shelfwear, Bright and
Tight! Quick Ship. |
| Knight's
Modern Seamanship by Noel, John; Knight, Austin Melvin |
0442268637 |
$5.00 |
|
Softcover War edition, 1944. Tenth
Edition. Owner name stamp, otherwise interior clean. Slight forward tilt,
bottom of spine a bit frayed. Blue cloth Front, back cover creased. Quick
Ship! |
| Language
90: Grade 4 |
015316414X |
$6.00 |
|
Decorated Hardcover. Corners and
bottom back edge lightly bumped. Owner name on front inside cover,
otherwise interior clean! Quick Ship! |
| Learn
Lacecraft by Dean, Audrey Vincente |
1555620302 |
$5.00 |
|
Used-Like New-lt. shelfwear. quick
ship! |
| Learning
Perl by Schwartz, Randal L. |
1565920422 |
$5.00 |
|
Clean and tight. name marked out on
edge, otherwise like new. |
| Little
World, Hello! Jimmy Savo |
B00005XNOI |
$8.25 |
|
|
Used-VG- 1947 Orange cloth,
decorated cover, Drawings by A. Birnbaum, Simon and Scuster, NY, Some cover
soil. Very good for age. |
| Looking
for Ideas? a Display Manual for Libraries and Bookstores by Wallick |
0810803429 |
$5.00 |
|
|
Used-Good- Ex-Library, Hardcover,
no DJ. Corners lightly bumped, some cover soil. Slight damp mark on last 55
pgs |
| Luxury
Dream Homes by Home Planners Inc |
0918894743 |
$6.00 |
|
Used-VG-Exquisite Collection of
Luxury Home Plans. Interior clean, light shelfwear, Quick Ship! |
| MacIntosh
System 7.1 by McCelland, Deke; McClelland, Deke |
0782110061 |
$5.00 |
|
FLOPPY MISSING. Interior clean,
some shelfwear. Quick Ship! |
| Magic
of Kirigami: Happenings With Paper and Scissors by Temko |
0870404342 |
$7.50 |
|
|
Clipped dj, bump on bottom front,
otherwise very good, clean, published in Japan, fast shipping |
| Make
Your Own Gym: Indoor-Outdoor Sports Equipment by Gardner, Richard |
0679208003 |
$5.00 |
|
Ex-Library in mylar cover. 11
chapters with B/W diagrams and plans. Great! Quick Ship! |
| Mary
Martin's Needlepoint. by Martin, Mary, |
0688020607 |
$6.00 |
|
Interior clean. DJ has small tears
and discoloration, Cloth is faded on top front. Quick Ship! |
| Mary
Queen of Scotland and the Isles: A Novel by George, Margaret |
0312082622 |
$6.50 |
|
Used-Very Good -Clean and tight,
DJ intact. Quick ship |
| MCSE
Core Requirements, Second Edition (4 Book Set with 8 CD-ROMS) |
0782122450 |
$10.00 |
|
Barely used, all 8 CD's intact.
Owner name marked out on edge. Quick Ship! |
| MCSE
TCP/IP Exam Cram by Tittel, Ed; Hudson, Kurt; Stewart, James Michael |
1576101959 |
$5.00 |
|
|
| Mechanical
Work Examinations: A Study Guide for Civil Service, Labor... |
0910553084 |
$5.00 |
|
|
Ex-Library, cover wear and soil,
interior clean Quick ship! |
| Mel
Bay Presents Winners Circle, 1994 by Grimes |
0786605561 |
$5.00 |
|
Ex-Library, cover wear, interior
clean &, tight. Quick ship! |
| Microsoft
Exchange Step by Step (Step by Step (Microsoft Pr)) by Catapult, Inc |
155615853X |
$5.25 |
|
Used-Like New-slight shelfwear.
Quick Ship! |
| Microsoft
FrontPage 97 Unleashed by Stanek, William R. |
1575212269 |
$5.00 |
|
Used-VG CD MISSING. Interior clean.
1212 pages! Quick ship! |
| Mondo
Bizarro by Piraro, Dan |
0877017115 |
$5.00 |
|
Owner name inscription, small stain
on bottom, small crease on cover. Quick ship! |
| Money
in Your Attic: How to Turn Your Furniture, Antiques, Silver |
0671556061 |
$5.00 |
|
Used - VG PB. Ex-Library. Cover a
bit rubbed. Quick Ship! |
| Mosaic
User's Guide by Pfaffenberger, Bryan |
1558284095 |
$4.00 |
|
Used- VG - Lt. Shelfwear, unopened
floppy, interior clean and tight. name marked out on edge. |
| Museum
companion a dictionary of art terms and subjects by Lemke, AntjeÖ |
0882540432 |
$5.50 |
|
|
Hardcover, some rubbing to DJ
otherwise like new. Quick Ship! |
| Native's
Return (American Biography Series) [Library Binding] by Adamic, Louis |
0781280036 |
$9.00 |
|
1934 Harper&Bros. Beige cloth
cvr w/woodcut pastedown on front cvr, deckle edges, mapped endpapers &
B/W photos. Bookplate opp. title pg and owner inscribed name on content pg.
Quick ship! |
| Needlepoint
Design, by Gartner, Louis J. |
0688021557 |
$5.75 |
|
Book is in great condition, dj has
small tears. Many excellent patterns and ideas! Quick ship! |
| Observations:
Essays on Documentary by Featherstone, David |
0933286392 |
$5.00 |
|
Used-Like New-Great shape, No
markings. Quick Ship! |
| Off
the Beaten Aisle: America's Quirky Spots to Tie the Knot by Primerano, Lisa |
0806520035 |
$5.00 |
|
Never read, like new. |
| Origami
Made Easy [Paperback] by Kasahara, Kunihiko |
0870402536 |
$5.00 |
|
Used-Very Good-printed 1986. Quick
Ship! |
| Ortho's
Deck Plans (Ortho's All About Home Improvement) [Paperback] by... |
0897214110 |
$5.00 |
|
Lt. shelfwear. Interior clean.
Quick Ship! |
| Oswald
and the CIA [Hardcover] by Newman, John M. |
0786701315 |
$5.75 |
|
Ex-Library/Mylar Cover, 1995, Many
facsimiles and B/W illustrations, This book uncovers more than any previous
inquiry of the government's role in the Kennedy assassination. Quick Ship! |
| People
of the Mist by Gear, Kathleen O'Neal, Gear, W. Michael |
031285854X |
$6.00 |
|
Used-VG Ex-library in mylar cover.
Interior clean. Quick ship! |
| Phaidon
guide to silver by Holland, Margaret |
071481847X |
$5.75 |
|
|
Hardcover. Decorated cover. Over
250 photographs and drawings. Quick Ship. |
| Pillow
Making As Art and Craft: Techniques, Design Inspirations,Functional... |
0517529696 |
$6.00 |
|
Used-VG Many photos and ideas!
Quick Ship! |
| Police
and Other Law Enforcement Entrance Examinations [Paperback]by Koch... |
0910553297 |
$6.00 |
|
|
Ex-Library, cover wear, interior
clean &, tight. Quick ship! |
| Powerplant
Section Textbook, Books 1 Through 8 by Crane, Dale |
0891002510 |
$6.00 |
|
Light cover creases, interior clean
& tight. Quick Ship! |
| Roaming
the Back Roads |
877012350 |
$5.00 |
|
Quality PB. Barely read.
Beautiful BW photos. Minimal edgewear. Quick ship. |
| Robert
Cowart's Windows Nt 4 Unleashed: Professional ReferenceEdition by... |
0672310015 |
$6.50 |
|
Used-Very Good-Name on edge, cd
opened, very gently used. Fat and Heavy. Quick Ship! |
| Rocks
and Minerals of California, by Brown, Vinson, |
0911010599 |
$9.50 |
|
|
Hardcover, Ex-Library, cover wear,
interior clean & tight. Quick ship! |
| Run
Your Own Store by Burstiner, Irving |
0137840098 |
$6.00 |
|
Used - Good - Out of Print.
Paperback, lt. creasing to cover and some shelfwear. Interior clean and
bright. Quick Ship! |
| Schaum's
Outline of Trigonometry (Schaum's) [Paperback] by Ayres,Frank, Jr... |
0070026599 |
$6.00 |
|
Used-Like New-Like New. Cover
looks different, 1990, 2nd edition, 224 pages, same isbn. Quick Ship. |
| Sendmail
by Costales, Bryan; Allman, Eric; Rickert, Neil; O'Reilly, |
1565920562 |
$6.25 |
|
Lt. soil, otherwise like new.
Interior clean and bright. Quick Ship! |
| Seven
Habits Of Highly Effective People [Paperback] by Covey,Stephen |
0671708635 |
$5.00 |
|
Used-Very Good-Paperback. 1989
edition with blue cover. owner name inside cover. Clean, tight and bright.
Quick Ship! |
| Sid
Meier's Alpha Centauri: Power of the Mind Worms [Paperback] by |
1561632422 |
$5.50 |
|
Collectible - Good -Lt. Cover soil
and rear cover has small crease. Interior clean! Quick Ship! |
| Sierra
Club Food for Knapsackers: And Other Trail Travelers by Bunnelle, Hasse |
B0007FHYYI_0871560496 |
$5.00 |
|
Sierra Cllub- Some pencil markings
on few pages, otherwise like new. Quick Ship! |
| Sociology
by Schaefer, Richard T. |
0070577714 |
$5.50 |
|
Used-Good-6th ed. 1998 Occasional
highlighting, otherwise great shape. Lt. shelfwear. Quick Ship! |
| Sports
Injuries: Recognition and Management |
0192626752 |
$8.00 |
|
|
Used-VG-1996 Second Edition.
Slight shelfwear to edges. Interior clean and bright. Quick Ship! |
| Standard & Poor's: Register of Corporations,
Directors and Executives 2002… |
0070518815 |
$60.00 |
|
|
Used-VG - Hardcover, very clean.
Ex-Library. 3 Volumes w/April 2002 supplement. Quick ship! |
| Standard
Catalog of United States Paper Money (Standard Catalog of U S Paper… |
0873493036 |
$6.00 |
|
|
| Sunset
Ideas for Spas and Hot Tubs by Sunset Editors; Sunset Books |
0376012471 |
$4.00 |
|
Used-Very Good-Ex-Library, tight.
Quick ship! |
| Swansdowne
by Farson, Daniel |
031200690X |
$6.00 |
|
Used-VG Ex-Library with mylar
cover. Interior clean! Lt. shelfwear. Quick ship! |
| The
Apple MacIntosh Book by Lu, Cary; Chu, Ellen W. |
1556151101 |
$6.00 |
|
Some shelfwear, one page has
writing. Now covers Mac II, SE and Plus. This is a great book! Quick Ship! |
The Beauty of Flanders
De Schoonheid van Vlaanderen
La beaute des Flandres
Die Schonheit Flanderns |
S/H $4.50 MM |
$8.00 |
|
|
Ex-Library, has some scribbling on
front page, Mylar covers DJ, interior clean and beautiful. In Dutch, French,
German, and English Coffee Table size! Many Many gorgeous Colour
Photographs. This book is unpaginated, but weighs in at 5 pounds. Good
paper, great pics.. Not found on Amazon. |
| The Big Ten: The Big Emerging Markets and How They
Will Change OurLives by... |
|
$5.00 |
|
|
|
| The
Boeing 747 (Aero Series, Vol 40) |
0830635742 |
$5.00 |
|
|
Used-VG-Qualty paperback. Color
and B/W photos. Very clean and bright, almost like new. Quick ship! |
| The
Burning Spear, John Galsworthy |
1588271323 |
$12.00 |
|
|
Used-Acceptable- 1923 Charles
Scribner's Sons, NY Decorated cover, front hinge cracked. Black cloth with
silver writing, Some rubbing of edges, spine. Some soil. |
| The
Coast Salish of British Columbia. [Hardcover] by Barnett, Homer |
0837183812 |
$12.00 |
|
|
Used - Acceptable-Original 1955
Pasteboard Softcover, Univ of Oregon, Ex-Library, Great Reading. Tape,
sticker residue, some cover soil and yellowing of edges. Interior very clean
for age, B/W Plate, illustrations. |
| The
Coffee Table Book of Astrology by Lynch, John |
0140042423 |
$6.00 |
|
Decorated Hardcover, fading to
spine and edges, no dj. interior clean & tight. insert. Color and B/W
illustrations. Quick ship! |
| The
Common Defense by Ruggero, Ed |
0671730088 |
$5.00 |
|
Very light rubbing to DJ, Quick
shipping! |
| The
complete beginner's guide to pool and other billiard games bySullivan... |
0385133383 |
$6.50 |
|
|
Hardcover, ex-Library, mylar cover,
lt creasing to dj. Quick ship! |
| The
Complete Book of Machine Quilting by Fanning, Robbie |
0801968038 |
$6.00 |
|
Some sticker residue and lt
edgewear. Interior clean and bright. Quick Ship! |
| The connoisseur's cookbook by Carrier, Robert |
B00005XDOX |
$12.00 |
|
Mylar cover has lt. soil. Interior
clean. owner name on ffep. Quick Ship! |
| The
Double Eagle Guide to Camping in Western Parks and Forests |
0929760271 |
$8.50 |
|
|
Pacific Northwest, Volume 1.
Washington, Oregon, Idaho. Ex-Library, 1995, mylar cover, clean. Quick
ship! |
| The
Economics of Electronic Commerce by Whinston, Andrew B. |
1578700140 |
$5.00 |
|
Light shelfwear, otherwise like
new, quick shipping |
| The Famished Road [Hardcover] by Okri, Ben |
|
$11.00 |
|
|
Used- Very Good-Hardcover with DJ
intact. Slight spine tilt. Quick Ship! |
| The
Fine Artist's Guide to Showing and Selling Your Work (Artist'sMarket... |
0891343083 |
$5.00 |
|
Lt. shelfwear. Interior clean,
tight, bright. Quick Ship! |
| The
Freedom Sessions [EP] [ENHANCED CD] [Audio CD] Sarah McLachlan |
B000002VP3 |
$5.00 |
|
Nettwerk 1994. Contains Macintosh
QuickTime Multimedia Presentation. |
| The
Great T-Shirt Book: Make Your Own Spectacular, One-Of-A-KindDesigns by... |
0806987480 |
$5.00 |
|
Ex-Library, shelfwear, tight.
Quick ship! |
| The
Happy Time by Samuel Taylor |
0822204975 |
$5.50 |
|
|
Used-Good- Hardcover, 1948, Random
House. Comedy of love (play), Brown cloth, frontispiece B/W photo of
characters, front hinge cracked, some creasing, foxing.deckled pages. Good
reading copy. |
| The
Harcourt Brace Student Dictionary - Lincoln Writing Dictionary |
0151523940 |
$7.50 |
|
Used-Very Good-Lincoln Writing
Dictionary for Children. Ex-Library, Cover soil, but clean & tight.
color photos. Quick ship! |
| The
History of the American Aircraft Industry |
0262190451 |
$6.50 |
|
|
Used-Good- Ex Library, has
notations on some pages. Good reading copy. Plastic cover over DJ. Quick
ship! |
| The
House of Thirty Cats |
0060209445 |
$5.00 |
|
Used-Good- 1965 Ex-Library,
decorated hardcover, few pencil marks, few food stains (chz puff?), bottom
edges scuffed, good reading copy |
| The
Johns Hopkins Medical Handbook: The 100 Major Medical Disordersof People... |
092966132X |
$7.00 |
|
Used-vg-Ex-Library, mylar cover,
clean. Quick ship! |
| The
Killing of Robert F. Kennedy: An Investigation of Motive, Means,and... |
0393037916 |
$6.00 |
|
Used-Good-Shelfwear to top and
bottom edge. Ex-Library with mylar cover. Very slight spine tilt to right.
Clean and bright. Quick Ship! |
| The
List of 7: A Novel by Frost, Mark |
0688122450 |
$6.00 |
|
Used-Good-Interior clean, DJ
intact, some sticker residue. spots on bottom edge. Quick Ship |
| The
Manual of Soccer Coaching by Rees, Roy |
0937347191 |
$6.00 |
|
Used-Acceptable-cover wear and
creasing, some dogeared pages. No writing, great reading copy! Detailed
info. Quick Ship! |
| The
Millennium Candidate: How to Realize Your True Potential in the |
1862043809 |
$5.00 |
|
Unread. Light Shelfwear. Quick
Ship! |
| The
Millennium Candidate: How to Realize Your True Potential in the |
1862043809 |
$5.00 |
|
Unread. Light Shelfwear. Quick
Ship! |
| The
New Politics of Pornography |
226161633 |
$6.00 |
|
|
| The
No B.S. Guide to Windows Nt 4.0 [Paperback] by Forkner, Jim |
188641114X |
$4.00 |
|
Excellent condition. name marked
out on edge. Quick Ship! |
| The
Off-Loom Weaving Book by Naumann, Rose. |
0684133032 |
$7.00 |
|
Much detailed info! Interior
clean. Worn dj, foxing to dj and ep's. Quick ship! |
| The
Real Roswell Crashed-Saucer Coverup [Hardcover] by Klass, PhilipJ. |
1573921645 |
$5.00 |
|
Used-VG-Ex-Library, mylar cover,
clean. Quick ship! |
| The
Settlers [Paperback] by Levin, Meyer |
0671785826 |
$5.00 |
|
Used-Good-1973 - top spine has
small tear. some rubbing to cover, yellowing of pages. Quick Ship! |
| The
Standard Book of Quilt Making and Collecting - Marguerite Ickis |
0486205827 |
$6.00 |
|
Used-VG-482 Illustrations! how to's
and lots of patterns! Slight shelfwear. 273 pages |
| The
trial of Inez Garcia by Garcia, Inez |
0915808021 |
$5.00 |
|
Quality Paperback, lt cover wear,
some light yellowing at bottom edge. Owner name on ffep. Interior tight,
bright. Quick Ship! |
| The
universal traveler: a soft-systems guide to creativity,problem-solving... |
091323205X |
$5.00 |
|
1976 Quality Paperback, some
creasing of pgs. Pen mark on title page, otherwise interior clean and
bright. Quick Ship! |
| The Video Source Book: A Guide to Programs Currently
Available on Video in the Areas of
Movies/Entertainment, General Interest/Education,Sports/Recreation, Fine
Arts, health (Video Source Book, 24th Ed) |
0787634093 |
$25.00 |
|
|
Ex-Library, 2 Volume Set Videohound
Reference, Vol 1 1st 14 pages creased otherwise all clean and bright. Quick
Ship! |
| The
Waite Group's Unix Primer Plus by Waite, Mitchell |
0672227290 |
$6.00 |
|
Lt. shelfwear. Interior clean.
Quick Ship! |
| The
Way We Live Now (World's Classics) |
0192815768 |
$5.50 |
|
This book has been read and
enjoyed. No dog ears. 494 pages. Quick ship! |
| The
Windows Nt 4.0 Internet Server by Reichard, Kevin |
1558514724 |
$6.00 |
|
Clean and tight, appears never
read. CD still sealed. Quick ship! |
| This
Widowed Land by Gear, Kathleen O'Neal |
0312854641 |
$6.00 |
|
Used-VG Ex-library in mylar cover.
Interior clean. Quick Ship! |
| Titters
101: An Introduction to Women's Literature by Stillman,Deanne |
0399510796 |
$5.00 |
|
Collectible, Good - Great reading
copy, interior clean and tight. Lt. cover wear and sticker residue. Quick
Ship! |
| Tom
Mcnallys Fishermens Bible 3ED by Mcnally, Tom |
0879554177 |
$8.00 |
|
Collectible-VG-Lt wear to DJ,
interior clean and tight. Quick ship! |
| Track
Talk: An Introduction to Thoroughbred Horse Racing |
0883310988 |
$6.00 |
|
Hardcover. 1978 Green cloth with
some rubbing to edges. Comment on fep. B/W photos. |
| Tumbling
and Trampolining: Two Books in One, Including Summary of Roumpolining Rules. |
080694336X |
$6.00 |
|
Used-Good-Great reading copy.
Ex-Library, Hardcover, 1974, 128 pages. Spine faded, edgewear and bumped
corners. |
| Unix
for MS-DOS Programmers by Mikes, Steven |
0201172194 |
$6.00 |
|
Slight shelfwear. Interior clean
and bright. Quick Ship! |
| Volvo
1974-1977 by Haynes |
0856962708 |
$7.00 |
|
|
Crease in front cover, interior
clean and tight. Quick shipping! |
| Volvo
240 Series : All models : 1974 thru 1979 : 121 cu in (1986 cc) ohv : 130 cu
in (2127 cc) ohc : Owners Workshop Manual (Haynes
Automotive Repair Manual Series) |
0856962708 |
$7.00 |
|
|
Used-Good-240 Series 1974 - 1979
cover faded, some shelfwear otherwise Very Good, original receipt inside.
Quick Ship |
| Walking
the Beach to Bellingham by Manning, Harvey |
0880890185 |
$6.00 |
|
Used-Very Good-DJ has minor
shelfwear. About Puget Sound area of Washington state. Good read... Quick
Ship! |
| Walking
the California Coast/Coast Walks: One Hundred adventures along the California
Coast |
0934161038 |
$5.00 |
|
Used- Good-1990 Many maps and B/W
photos. some edgewear, interior clean. Quick ship! |
| Weaving
With Cane and Reed: Modern Basketry by Grete Kroncke |
0442112440 |
$6.50 |
|
Used-Very Good-Ex-Library, mylar
cover, great condition. Lots of good info. Quick Ship! Author is Grete
Kroncke. |
| Weight
Watchers Meals in Minutes Cookbook by Francisco, Gus |
0453010202 |
$5.00 |
|
Used-Good-Dust jacket a bit worn.
interior clean and tight. Quick Ship! |
| Weight
Watchers Quick and Easy Menu Cookbook by Weight Watchers |
0453010156 |
$6.00 |
|
gift inscription. Light shelfwear.
Quick Ship! |
| Wind
Is Free Windsurfing With Ken Winne by Winner, Ken |
0920510221 |
$6.00 |
|
Used-VG - Detailed windsurfing
info. Lt. shelfwear. Quick Ship! |
| Windows
Nt User Administration by Meggitt, Ashley J. |
1565923014 |
$6.00 |
|
Used-Very Good-name marked out on
edge, cover clean, interior tight. Quick Ship! |
| Winter
of the Wolves by Frey, James N. |
080501764X |
$6.00 |
|
Used-G Ex-Library with mylar cover.
Slight spine tilt. Quick ship! |
| Winter
Recreation in California [Paperback] by Dirksen, D. J. |
0943798108 |
$5.50 |
|
|
Clean! Great maps. Quick Ship! |
| Wizards
and Witches by Wilkins, F. |
080982048X |
$5.00 |
|
Used-1965 Ex-library. Interior
clean. Great illustrations by Fritz Wegner. No dj, cover soil and fraying
of edges. Quck ship! |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|