Highlighted titles may be purchased thru Amazon.com.
Any title may be purchased directly either by Paypal or Money Order, Shipment is by USPS Priority or Media Mail. Contact the bookseller.

Free counters provided by Andale.
TITLE ISBN PRICE     Description
HarperCollins College Outline Introduction to Statistics (Harpercollins College Outline Series)  0064671348 $6.00   Used-VG- Interior clean and bright, slight wear to cover, otherwise Very Good.
Your price:
6.00
1100 obscure points: the bibliographies of 25 English and 21 American authors 0950083607 $6.00     Used-G-Hardcover. Published by The Ulysses Bookshop, London, 3rd impression 1931, Orange cloth with light cover soil, no dj, lightly bumped corners, some fraying of edges. Quick ship!
300 Bestselling Homes by Garlinghouse, Co; Garlinghouse, L. F. 0938708155 $5.00     Used-VG-Some edgewear, interior clean and bright. Quick ship!
A compendium of musical practice: Musical active micrologus 0486209121  $20.00   Used-VG-Hardcover, Dj in great shape, some yellowing on ffep. Otherwise like new. Facsimilie reprint. Quick ship!
A Floating Life: The Adventures of Li Po: An Historical Novel by Elegant, Simon 0880015594 $5.00   Used-Very Good-Ex Library, mylar cover, frayed ribbon marker, Quick Ship!
A Guide to Making Decorated Papers 0500275629 $5.99   Used - VG- Ex-Library Quality Paperback. interior clean, Color and B/W photos, illustrations... Quick Ship!
A Love Divine by Ripley, Alexandra 0446516910 $5.00   Used-VG Hardcover with DJ intact. Lt shelfwear, sticker residue. Quick Ship!
A Simply Delicious Christmas 717117383 $5.00     PB. Color photos. Slight edgewear. Quick Ship!
All About Antiquing and Restoring Furniture by Robert Berger 051738552X $6.00   1982 edition, Like NEW, Gramercy Publshing, 181 pages, Contents: Reparing Furniture surfaces, Joints and Parts - Refinishing Old Furniture - Restyling Old Furniture - All About Wood - All About Glue - All About Tools -- Supplementary Info ...a practical and thouough guide to the care and repair of wood furniture. refinish, restyle, take a junk store item and turn it into a charming piece for your home!
America's Top Medical, Education, & Human Services Jobs: Detailed Information... 1563704927 $5.75   Used-Goodd-Ex-Library, some shelfwear, good reading copy, Quick shipping
Anne Rowena's Handknitting Collection by Rowena, Anne 0715394282  $8.00   Used-Like New-Excellent condition, Minimal shelfwear. Timeless styles. Great patterns. Quick Ship!
Arab World (Political Science) 0534105009 $5.00   Used- Good-Ex-Library. Light shelfwear, Interior clean. Quick Ship!
Arabia, the Gulf, and the West: A Critical View of the Arabs and Their Oil... 0465004164  $5.00   Lt shelfwear, sticker residue Quick Ship!
At home in Space by Benedict, Howard 1881547191  $8.50   Used-vg-DJ intact, Hardcover. NASA. Clean, tight, bright. Quick Ship!
Atlas of Deep-Sky Splendors [Hardcover] b_ Vehrenberg, Hans 0933346034 $15.00   4th edition. DJ has some edgewear. Book and interior are clean. Very nice book. Quick Ship!
Australian Native Orchids in colour  0589070118 $20.00   Used-VG- Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Ex-Library with stamps on end papers, no additional markings. Exquistie colour photos on many pages. Quick Ship!
Ballads, Songs and Snatches: The Appropriation of Folk Song and Popular Culture 1840142960  $45.00   Used-VG-Stated First Edition 1966. Ex-Library with mylar cover. Fraying on bottom cover edges, top spine. decorated ep's, interior clean! Excellent fodder for RenFaire. Quick Ship!
Bantam New College German and English Dictionary by Traupman, John C. 0553141554 $4.00   Used-Good-Lt. cover soil. 1981, 768 pgs, 70,000 entries. Some yellowing. Quick Ship.
Basic Pattern The Magic Tool  0813801257 $9.00   Used-Good- Small sticker residue on cover, some shelfwear. Basically interior in great shape though. Very useable. Quick Ship!
Basic Yankee by Sherman, Steve 0668058897 $6.00   Used - Good-1984 ex-library, no DJ, red cloth, some lt. worn edges. Interior clean and bright. B/W Photos.
Berlitz Self Teacher Spanish [Hardcover] by Berlitz Publishing 0448014270 $6.00   Used-VG-Hardcover, 1982 printing. clean and tight. Quick ship!
Between Hope and History: Meeting America's Challenges for the 21stCentury by 0812929136  $5.00   Some lt. rubbing of DJ, small remainder mark, otherwise like new! Quick Ship!
Big Name Hunting: A Beginner's Guide to Autograph Collecting, by Hamilton... 0671652060 $5.00   Hardcover, Ex-Library w/mylar cover. Clean and tight. Quick ship!
Bishop Method of Clothing Construction by Edna Bryte Bishop 0397401302  $5.50   Used-Very Good-Ex-library in mylar cover. some tape residue. many photos. tight. Fascinating. Quick ship!
Blue Book of the John Birch Society 0882792156 $5.00   Spiral bound book with blue cover (light wear). 4th printing, copyright 1961. Some light fingerprints on pages. Foldout of petition to Eisenhower intact. Quick ship!
Born to Be King: Prince William of Wales 0517396750 $7.00   Used, Good. Ex-Library Hardcover with DJ. Mylar cover, worn edges. Many photographs of Diana, familty tree on end papers, Astrological chart of William. Different sku. Quick Ship!
Business Law [Hardcover] by Paust, Jordan L.; Upp, Robert D. 0829920196 $7.00   2nd edition, 1974, owner inscription. clean and tight. quick ship!
Careers As a Rock Musician (Career Resource Library) by Hopkins, Del 0823915182  $5.00   Used-vg-Ex-Library, Clean and tight. Quick ship!
Carolyn Ambuter's Needlepoint Celebrations by Ambuter, Carolyn 0812905830  $6.50   Brown cloth. DJ worn with small tears & price clipped. Clean and tight! Quick Ship.
CD Rom the New Papyrus: The Current and Future State of the Art by Ropiequet... 0914845748 $6.00   Slight shelfwear. Quick ship!
China to Me: A Partial Autobiography (China in the 20th Century) by Hahn, Emily 0306706954 $6.00   1944 Owner name on ffep. No DJ, interior clean. blue cloth with edgewear. Great story! Quick Ship!
Civil Service Quizzer and Guide [Paperback] by Koch, Harry W. 0910553203 $5.50   Ex-Library, cover wear, interior clean &, tight. Quick ship!
Civil Service Tests for Basic Skills Jobs by Hammer, Hy 0668061871 $5.00   Ex-Library, cover wear, interior clean &, tight. Quick ship!
Clothing a Comprehensive Study by Craig, H.T. 0397401973 $6.00   Decorated Hardcover.1968 textbook. Owner name on title page. Lt. shelfwear. Excellent condition. Quick Ship!
Combat and Survival volume 2 874755603 $5.00   Volume 2. Combat Skills, Unarmed Combat Course, Weapons and Equpt Guide, Survival, Fighting Fit, Combat Reports. Decorated Hardcover. Quick Ship!
Complete Book of Composting by Rodale, J. I. 0875960642  $6.00   Used-good-cover soil, interior clean & tight. Quick ship!
Crazy Time: Surviving Divorce by Trafford, Abigail 0060150475 $5.00   Tight! One corner bumped, Dj worn and torn. Quick Ship!
Creative Color Photography of Robin Perry. by Perry, Robin 0817405755  $6.00   Shelfwear. quick ship!
Creative Copycat III by Canoles, Marian 0872875768 $5.50   Ex-Library, clean & tight. Quick ship!
Cry to Heaven by Rice, Anne 1558171053  $6.00   Quality Paperback Book Club edition, Large size PB. Read once. Quick Ship!
CultureGrams 2002 894344226 $7.99   Used - Very Good - 2 Volume set. V1 The Americas/Europe V2 Africa/Asia/Oceania
Deadlines and Datelines [Hardcover] by Rather, Dan 0688165664 $5.00   Used-VG-Ex-Library. Very nice condition. Quick Ship!
Decorative Painting. by Pond, Marg 069618950X  $5.00   Ex-Library, exterior scuffed, back bottom corner bumped. interior clean & tight. Many patterns, illustrations and color photos. Quick ship!
Der Sprach-Brockhaus : deutsches Bildwˆrterbuch von A-Z by 3765303607 $9.99   1952 Excellent Illustrations! Hardcover. Pages yellowed due to age. Green decorated cloth cover, no DJ. Spine has 2 small holes in fabric only. Edges have some wear, bottom corners bumped.
DHCP: A Guide to Dynamic TCP/IP Network Configuration by Kercheval, Barry 0130997218 $5.00   Decorated cover, name on edge marked out, 1 pg has highlight, otherwise like new
Difco Manual : Dehydrated Culture Media and Reagents for Microbiology by 9994853708 $6.00   Collectible - Good - Ninth Edition, printed 1960. Name inscription on title page. Pages yellowed but tight for age. :) Quick Ship.
Disney's the Emperor's New Groove: The Junior Novelization by Weizmann, Daniel 0786844299 $3.99   Used-Like New-Quick Ship. 8 pages of full-color photos from the movie and more!
Disney's the Emperor's New Groove: The Junior Novelization by Weizmann, Daniel 0786844299 $3.99   Used-Like New-Never read! Includes 8 pages of full-color photos from the movie!
Disney's the Emperor's New Groove: The Junior Novelization by Weizmann, Daniel 0786844299 $3.99   Used-Like New-never read. includes 8 pages of fll-color photos from the movie! Quick ship!
Doctor in the Zoo (Studio Book) by Buchenholz, Bruce 0670275271 $5.00   DJ rubbed and torn, no missing pcs. Interior clean, tight and bright. Quick Ship!
Down Santa Claus Lane (Christmas Remembered 0942237374  $7.00   Used-VG - Gorgeous patterns of Mr. Claus!! small sticker residue on cover. Quick ship!
Draw 50 Cars, Trucks, and Motorcycles [Hardcover] by Ames, Lee J. 0385190603  $5.00   Ex-Library, tight. Some scratches on back cover Quick ship!
Dream Life: A Fable of the Seasons - IK. Marvel. (Donald G. Mitchell)  0781245621 $6.00   Used-Acceptable- Orig. Arundel Edition, gilt lettering, WM. L. Allison Company, NY, pgs brown, front hinge cracked, 1st 3 pgs sm tear, boards chipped, spine torn in front, back hinge broken, edgewear, interior clean
Dropping In: Putting It All Back Together. by Braverman, Katherine. 0840212941 $15.00   owner name marked out on fep. DJ has some wear. Quick ship!
Easy-To-Make Skateboards, Scooters and Racers: 11 Inexpensive Projects by... 0486253767 $5.50   Used-Good-Ex-Library, cover wear. interior clean. Quick Ship!
Economic Report of the President 2001 (Economic Report of the 1579806368 $6.00   Ex-library. United States Printing Office, 2001. charts graphs. Interior clean. Quick ship!
Edward M. Kennedy : A Biography by Clymer, Adam 0688142850 $6.00   Ex-Library with mylar cover. B/W photos. First Edition. Quick ship!
Elk essentials - North American Hunting Club 1581590342 $5.00   Decorated hardcover cover in burgundy with photo of elk and gilt lettering, Many illustrations, Contents include: All about Elk, Gearing Up, Heart & Soul, Calling All Elk, & more
Every Breath You Take: A True Story of Obsession, Revenge, and Murder $6.00 Used - Acceptable - Ex-Library with mylar cover. B/W photos. Good reading copy with slight damp stain mark on top edges Quick Ship
Fat Magic by Kroll, Steven; De Paola, Tomie 0823403270 $6.00   Hardcover. Illustrated by Tomie de Paola. Interior clean and bright. Some cover soil and shelfwear. Quick Ship!
Favorite Brand Name Recipe Cookbook by The Editors of Consumer 0517546191 $7.00   Hardcover 1981. Very light shelfwear, otherwise Like New! Quick Ship!
Finding the Work You Love: A Woman's Career Guide [Paperback] by Berg, Astrid 0893902691  $5.00   Like new. Quick ship!
Fine porcelain & pottery : the best of the world's beautiful china by Fisher... 0706403908  $6.00   Used-G - Ex-Library, mylar cover, clean & tight. Gorgeous color photos. Quick ship!
Firefighter Entrance Examinations [Paperback] by Koch, Harry Walter 0910553343 $5.00   Ex-Library, cover wear, interior clean &, tight. Quick ship!
Foxfire Reconsidered: A Twenty-Year Experiment in Progressive Education by… 0252015746 $5.00   Used-VG-Ex-Library, clean & tight. Appears never read. Quick ship!
Fundamentals of Carpentry Practical Construction by Durbahn, Walter Edward... 0826905692  $6.00   used-good-Fourth Edition, 1975 - lt cover soil and bumps, Quick Ship! Includes preparing for job, leveling, foundation, wall, floor and roof framing, finishing.
Gail Brown's All-New Instant Interiors: Decorate With Fabric, Fast 0932086330 $5.00   Interior clean, 100+ Quick Projects. Lots of illustrations. Quick Ship!
Gambling Scams: How They Work, How to Detect Them, How to Protect 0396092144 $6.00   Used-VG-Slight shelfwear. B/W Photos. Quick ship!
German English Dictionary: Worterbuch Englisch Deutsch: With MiniGrammar... 2831509416 $5.75   Used-Very Good-Light shelfwear. Quick Ship!
Getting Started As a Mac Illustrator/Book and Disk [Paperback] by Akiyama… 4766107691 $7.00   Used-Like New-Fun and Funky but educational. Clean and tight. Floppy still intact. Quick Ship!
Goldengrove [Hardcover] by Craft, Mary Beth 1885478976 $6.00   Light wear to dj, otherwise Like New. Unread, Tight. Quick ship!
Great Outdoor Getaways of the Bay Area and Beyond [Paperback] by Stienstra, Tom 0935701524 $5.75   Used-Good-Slight cover wear, interior bright and tight. Quick Ship!
Hare's Choice by Dennis Hamley 0385300506  $6.00   Used-Like New-Ex-Library, mylar cover. Quick ship!
HarperCollins College Outline Introduction to Statistics (Harpercollins College Outline)  0064671348 $8.50   Used-Good- Lt. edgewear. few pages have yellow highlighting otherwise very clean and tight. Quick ship!
Heavenly Mansions and Other Essays on Architecture (Na2563)  0404202497 $15.00   Used-G- Ex-Library, Cresset Press, Decorated cover, Pamplet insert describes new method of binding. Interior clean, lt. soil, lt. shelfwear, sticker residue Quick Ship!
Herrings Go About the Sea in Shawls: And Other Classic Howlers from Classrooms 0670877514 $5.00   Tight! B/W decorated cover. Quick ship!
How the Grinch Stole Christmas [VHS Tape] (1999) Dr. Seuss 6302467896 $5.50   Excellent condition. Viewed once. Quick Ship!
How to attract, house & feed birds by Schutz, Walter E. B00005W3DN $5.50   Ex-Library Hardcover, no DJ. Clean & tight. Many birdhouse plans. Collier Books 1974. Quick ship!
How to Make Money With Dolls by Seeley, Mildred 0895863022 $5.00   Color and B/W photos and illustrations. Clean and tight. Quick Ship.
How to Select and Use Photographic Materials and Processes by Brooks, David 0895860325  $6.00   Detailed info. remainder mark. Quick ship!
Human Motor Development: A Lifespan Approach by Payne, V. Gregory 0874849896  $5.00   Used-VG-Some lt. shelf wear. Quick ship!
Hypertalk Programming/Includes Version 1.1 by Shafer, Dan 0672484269 $5.00   Used-Good-name inscription, crease on front cover. Quick Ship!
Hyperwars: 11 Strategies for Survival and Profit in the Era of Online Business 068485564X $5.00   Ex-Library with mylar cover. Clean and tight. Quick Ship!
Illustrated Dictionary of Chess by Brace, Edward R 1555213944  $5.75   Tight, Clean, Bright. 1977, Chartwell Books, Introduction by Svetozar Gligoric, International Grandmaster Quick Ship!
Introduction to Bird Life for Bird Watchers 0486211398  $5.75   Used - Very Good -Quality Paperback. 1964 B&W illustrations. Some shelf wear. Interior clean and bright. Quick Ship!
Jerry Graham's Bay Area Backroads by Graham, Jerry 0060964707 $5.00   Used-Like New-Shelfwear, Bright and Tight! Quick Ship.
Knight's Modern Seamanship by Noel, John; Knight, Austin Melvin 0442268637 $5.00   Softcover War edition, 1944. Tenth Edition. Owner name stamp, otherwise interior clean. Slight forward tilt, bottom of spine a bit frayed. Blue cloth Front, back cover creased. Quick Ship!
Language 90: Grade 4 015316414X $6.00   Decorated Hardcover. Corners and bottom back edge lightly bumped. Owner name on front inside cover, otherwise interior clean! Quick Ship!
Learn Lacecraft by Dean, Audrey Vincente 1555620302  $5.00   Used-Like New-lt. shelfwear. quick ship!
Learning Perl by Schwartz, Randal L. 1565920422  $5.00   Clean and tight. name marked out on edge, otherwise like new.
Little World, Hello! Jimmy Savo B00005XNOI $8.25   Used-VG- 1947 Orange cloth, decorated cover, Drawings by A. Birnbaum, Simon and Scuster, NY, Some cover soil. Very good for age.
Looking for Ideas? a Display Manual for Libraries and Bookstores by Wallick 0810803429 $5.00   Used-Good- Ex-Library, Hardcover, no DJ. Corners lightly bumped, some cover soil. Slight damp mark on last 55 pgs
Luxury Dream Homes by Home Planners Inc 0918894743 $6.00   Used-VG-Exquisite Collection of Luxury Home Plans. Interior clean, light shelfwear, Quick Ship!
MacIntosh System 7.1 by McCelland, Deke; McClelland, Deke 0782110061 $5.00   FLOPPY MISSING. Interior clean, some shelfwear. Quick Ship!
Magic of Kirigami: Happenings With Paper and Scissors by Temko 0870404342  $7.50   Clipped dj, bump on bottom front, otherwise very good, clean, published in Japan, fast shipping
Make Your Own Gym: Indoor-Outdoor Sports Equipment by Gardner, Richard 0679208003 $5.00   Ex-Library in mylar cover. 11 chapters with B/W diagrams and plans. Great! Quick Ship!
Mary Martin's Needlepoint. by Martin, Mary, 0688020607 $6.00   Interior clean. DJ has small tears and discoloration, Cloth is faded on top front. Quick Ship!
Mary Queen of Scotland and the Isles: A Novel by George, Margaret 0312082622  $6.50   Used-Very Good -Clean and tight, DJ intact. Quick ship
MCSE Core Requirements, Second Edition (4 Book Set with 8 CD-ROMS) 0782122450 $10.00   Barely used, all 8 CD's intact. Owner name marked out on edge. Quick Ship!
MCSE TCP/IP Exam Cram by Tittel, Ed; Hudson, Kurt; Stewart, James Michael 1576101959 $5.00  
Mechanical Work Examinations: A Study Guide for Civil Service, Labor... 0910553084 $5.00   Ex-Library, cover wear and soil, interior clean Quick ship!
Mel Bay Presents Winners Circle, 1994 by Grimes 0786605561 $5.00   Ex-Library, cover wear, interior clean &, tight. Quick ship!
Microsoft Exchange Step by Step (Step by Step (Microsoft Pr)) by Catapult, Inc 155615853X  $5.25   Used-Like New-slight shelfwear. Quick Ship!
Microsoft FrontPage 97 Unleashed by Stanek, William R. 1575212269 $5.00   Used-VG CD MISSING. Interior clean. 1212 pages! Quick ship!
Mondo Bizarro by Piraro, Dan 0877017115 $5.00   Owner name inscription, small stain on bottom, small crease on cover. Quick ship!
Money in Your Attic: How to Turn Your Furniture, Antiques, Silver 0671556061 $5.00   Used - VG PB. Ex-Library. Cover a bit rubbed. Quick Ship!
Mosaic User's Guide by Pfaffenberger, Bryan 1558284095 $4.00   Used- VG - Lt. Shelfwear, unopened floppy, interior clean and tight. name marked out on edge.
Museum companion a dictionary of art terms and subjects by Lemke, AntjeÖ 0882540432 $5.50   Hardcover, some rubbing to DJ otherwise like new. Quick Ship!
Native's Return (American Biography Series) [Library Binding] by Adamic, Louis 0781280036  $9.00   1934 Harper&Bros. Beige cloth cvr w/woodcut pastedown on front cvr, deckle edges, mapped endpapers & B/W photos. Bookplate opp. title pg and owner inscribed name on content pg. Quick ship!
Needlepoint Design, by Gartner, Louis J. 0688021557 $5.75   Book is in great condition, dj has small tears. Many excellent patterns and ideas! Quick ship!
Observations: Essays on Documentary by Featherstone, David 0933286392  $5.00   Used-Like New-Great shape, No markings. Quick Ship!
Off the Beaten Aisle: America's Quirky Spots to Tie the Knot by Primerano, Lisa 0806520035  $5.00   Never read, like new.
Origami Made Easy [Paperback] by Kasahara, Kunihiko 0870402536  $5.00   Used-Very Good-printed 1986. Quick Ship!
Ortho's Deck Plans (Ortho's All About Home Improvement) [Paperback] by... 0897214110 $5.00   Lt. shelfwear. Interior clean. Quick Ship!
Oswald and the CIA [Hardcover] by Newman, John M. 0786701315  $5.75   Ex-Library/Mylar Cover, 1995, Many facsimiles and B/W illustrations, This book uncovers more than any previous inquiry of the government's role in the Kennedy assassination. Quick Ship!
People of the Mist by Gear, Kathleen O'Neal, Gear, W. Michael 031285854X $6.00   Used-VG Ex-library in mylar cover. Interior clean. Quick ship!
Phaidon guide to silver by Holland, Margaret 071481847X $5.75   Hardcover. Decorated cover. Over 250 photographs and drawings. Quick Ship.
Pillow Making As Art and Craft: Techniques, Design Inspirations,Functional... 0517529696  $6.00   Used-VG Many photos and ideas! Quick Ship!
Police and Other Law Enforcement Entrance Examinations [Paperback]by Koch... 0910553297 $6.00   Ex-Library, cover wear, interior clean &, tight. Quick ship!
Powerplant Section Textbook, Books 1 Through 8 by Crane, Dale 0891002510  $6.00   Light cover creases, interior clean & tight. Quick Ship!
Roaming the Back Roads 877012350 $5.00   Quality PB. Barely read. Beautiful BW photos. Minimal edgewear. Quick ship.
Robert Cowart's Windows Nt 4 Unleashed: Professional ReferenceEdition by... 0672310015 $6.50   Used-Very Good-Name on edge, cd opened, very gently used. Fat and Heavy. Quick Ship!
Rocks and Minerals of California, by Brown, Vinson, 0911010599  $9.50   Hardcover, Ex-Library, cover wear, interior clean & tight. Quick ship!
Run Your Own Store by Burstiner, Irving 0137840098 $6.00   Used - Good - Out of Print. Paperback, lt. creasing to cover and some shelfwear. Interior clean and bright. Quick Ship!
Schaum's Outline of Trigonometry (Schaum's) [Paperback] by Ayres,Frank, Jr... 0070026599 $6.00   Used-Like New-Like New. Cover looks different, 1990, 2nd edition, 224 pages, same isbn. Quick Ship.
Sendmail by Costales, Bryan; Allman, Eric; Rickert, Neil; O'Reilly, 1565920562 $6.25   Lt. soil, otherwise like new. Interior clean and bright. Quick Ship!
Seven Habits Of Highly Effective People [Paperback] by Covey,Stephen 0671708635 $5.00   Used-Very Good-Paperback. 1989 edition with blue cover. owner name inside cover. Clean, tight and bright. Quick Ship!
Sid Meier's Alpha Centauri: Power of the Mind Worms [Paperback] by 1561632422 $5.50   Collectible - Good -Lt. Cover soil and rear cover has small crease. Interior clean! Quick Ship!
Sierra Club Food for Knapsackers: And Other Trail Travelers by Bunnelle, Hasse B0007FHYYI_0871560496 $5.00   Sierra Cllub- Some pencil markings on few pages, otherwise like new. Quick Ship!
Sociology by Schaefer, Richard T. 0070577714 $5.50   Used-Good-6th ed. 1998 Occasional highlighting, otherwise great shape. Lt. shelfwear. Quick Ship!
Sports Injuries: Recognition and Management 0192626752  $8.00   Used-VG-1996 Second Edition. Slight shelfwear to edges. Interior clean and bright. Quick Ship!
Standard & Poor's: Register of Corporations, Directors and Executives 2002… 0070518815  $60.00   Used-VG - Hardcover, very clean. Ex-Library. 3 Volumes w/April 2002 supplement. Quick ship!
Standard Catalog of United States Paper Money (Standard Catalog of U S Paper… 0873493036 $6.00  
Sunset Ideas for Spas and Hot Tubs by Sunset Editors; Sunset Books 0376012471 $4.00   Used-Very Good-Ex-Library, tight. Quick ship!
Swansdowne by Farson, Daniel 031200690X $6.00   Used-VG Ex-Library with mylar cover. Interior clean! Lt. shelfwear. Quick ship!
The Apple MacIntosh Book by Lu, Cary; Chu, Ellen W. 1556151101 $6.00   Some shelfwear, one page has writing. Now covers Mac II, SE and Plus. This is a great book! Quick Ship!
The Beauty of Flanders
De Schoonheid van Vlaanderen
La beaute des Flandres
Die Schonheit Flanderns
S/H $4.50 MM $8.00   Ex-Library, has some scribbling on front page, Mylar covers DJ, interior clean and beautiful. In Dutch, French, German, and English Coffee Table size! Many Many gorgeous Colour Photographs. This book is unpaginated, but weighs in at 5 pounds. Good paper, great pics.. Not found on Amazon.
The Big Ten: The Big Emerging Markets and How They Will Change OurLives by... $5.00
The Boeing 747 (Aero Series, Vol 40) 0830635742  $5.00   Used-VG-Qualty paperback. Color and B/W photos. Very clean and bright, almost like new. Quick ship!
The Burning Spear, John Galsworthy 1588271323 $12.00   Used-Acceptable- 1923 Charles Scribner's Sons, NY Decorated cover, front hinge cracked. Black cloth with silver writing, Some rubbing of edges, spine. Some soil.
The Coast Salish of British Columbia. [Hardcover] by Barnett, Homer 0837183812 $12.00   Used - Acceptable-Original 1955 Pasteboard Softcover, Univ of Oregon, Ex-Library, Great Reading. Tape, sticker residue, some cover soil and yellowing of edges. Interior very clean for age, B/W Plate, illustrations.
The Coffee Table Book of Astrology by Lynch, John 0140042423  $6.00   Decorated Hardcover, fading to spine and edges, no dj. interior clean & tight. insert. Color and B/W illustrations. Quick ship!
The Common Defense by Ruggero, Ed 0671730088 $5.00   Very light rubbing to DJ, Quick shipping!
The complete beginner's guide to pool and other billiard games bySullivan... 0385133383  $6.50   Hardcover, ex-Library, mylar cover, lt creasing to dj. Quick ship!
The Complete Book of Machine Quilting by Fanning, Robbie 0801968038 $6.00   Some sticker residue and lt edgewear. Interior clean and bright. Quick Ship!
The connoisseur's cookbook by Carrier, Robert B00005XDOX $12.00   Mylar cover has lt. soil. Interior clean. owner name on ffep. Quick Ship!
The Double Eagle Guide to Camping in Western Parks and Forests 0929760271 $8.50   Pacific Northwest, Volume 1. Washington, Oregon, Idaho. Ex-Library, 1995, mylar cover, clean. Quick ship!
The Economics of Electronic Commerce by Whinston, Andrew B. 1578700140  $5.00   Light shelfwear, otherwise like new, quick shipping
The Famished Road [Hardcover] by Okri, Ben $11.00 Used- Very Good-Hardcover with DJ intact. Slight spine tilt. Quick Ship!
The Fine Artist's Guide to Showing and Selling Your Work (Artist'sMarket... 0891343083 $5.00   Lt. shelfwear. Interior clean, tight, bright. Quick Ship!
The Freedom Sessions [EP] [ENHANCED CD] [Audio CD] Sarah McLachlan B000002VP3 $5.00   Nettwerk 1994. Contains Macintosh QuickTime Multimedia Presentation.
The Great T-Shirt Book: Make Your Own Spectacular, One-Of-A-KindDesigns by... 0806987480  $5.00   Ex-Library, shelfwear, tight. Quick ship!
The Happy Time by Samuel Taylor  0822204975 $5.50   Used-Good- Hardcover, 1948, Random House. Comedy of love (play), Brown cloth, frontispiece B/W photo of characters, front hinge cracked, some creasing, foxing.deckled pages. Good reading copy.
The Harcourt Brace Student Dictionary - Lincoln Writing Dictionary 0151523940  $7.50   Used-Very Good-Lincoln Writing Dictionary for Children. Ex-Library, Cover soil, but clean & tight. color photos. Quick ship!
The History of the American Aircraft Industry  0262190451 $6.50   Used-Good- Ex Library, has notations on some pages. Good reading copy. Plastic cover over DJ. Quick ship!
The House of Thirty Cats  0060209445 $5.00   Used-Good- 1965 Ex-Library, decorated hardcover, few pencil marks, few food stains (chz puff?), bottom edges scuffed, good reading copy
The Johns Hopkins Medical Handbook: The 100 Major Medical Disordersof People... 092966132X  $7.00   Used-vg-Ex-Library, mylar cover, clean. Quick ship!
The Killing of Robert F. Kennedy: An Investigation of Motive, Means,and... 0393037916  $6.00   Used-Good-Shelfwear to top and bottom edge. Ex-Library with mylar cover. Very slight spine tilt to right. Clean and bright. Quick Ship!
The List of 7: A Novel by Frost, Mark 0688122450  $6.00   Used-Good-Interior clean, DJ intact, some sticker residue. spots on bottom edge. Quick Ship
The Manual of Soccer Coaching by Rees, Roy 0937347191 $6.00   Used-Acceptable-cover wear and creasing, some dogeared pages. No writing, great reading copy! Detailed info. Quick Ship!
The Millennium Candidate: How to Realize Your True Potential in the 1862043809 $5.00   Unread. Light Shelfwear. Quick Ship!
The Millennium Candidate: How to Realize Your True Potential in the 1862043809 $5.00   Unread. Light Shelfwear. Quick Ship!
The New Politics of Pornography 226161633 $6.00  
The No B.S. Guide to Windows Nt 4.0 [Paperback] by Forkner, Jim 188641114X $4.00   Excellent condition. name marked out on edge. Quick Ship!
The Off-Loom Weaving Book by Naumann, Rose. 0684133032 $7.00   Much detailed info! Interior clean. Worn dj, foxing to dj and ep's. Quick ship!
The Real Roswell Crashed-Saucer Coverup [Hardcover] by Klass, PhilipJ. 1573921645  $5.00   Used-VG-Ex-Library, mylar cover, clean. Quick ship!
The Settlers [Paperback] by Levin, Meyer 0671785826  $5.00   Used-Good-1973 - top spine has small tear. some rubbing to cover, yellowing of pages. Quick Ship!
The Standard Book of Quilt Making and Collecting - Marguerite Ickis 0486205827 $6.00   Used-VG-482 Illustrations! how to's and lots of patterns! Slight shelfwear. 273 pages
The trial of Inez Garcia by Garcia, Inez 0915808021 $5.00   Quality Paperback, lt cover wear, some light yellowing at bottom edge. Owner name on ffep. Interior tight, bright. Quick Ship!
The universal traveler: a soft-systems guide to creativity,problem-solving... 091323205X $5.00   1976 Quality Paperback, some creasing of pgs. Pen mark on title page, otherwise interior clean and bright. Quick Ship!
The Video Source Book: A Guide to Programs Currently Available on Video in the Areas of Movies/Entertainment, General Interest/Education,Sports/Recreation, Fine Arts, health (Video Source Book, 24th Ed) 0787634093  $25.00   Ex-Library, 2 Volume Set Videohound Reference, Vol 1 1st 14 pages creased otherwise all clean and bright. Quick Ship!
The Waite Group's Unix Primer Plus by Waite, Mitchell 0672227290  $6.00   Lt. shelfwear. Interior clean. Quick Ship!
The Way We Live Now (World's Classics) 0192815768  $5.50   This book has been read and enjoyed. No dog ears. 494 pages. Quick ship!
The Windows Nt 4.0 Internet Server by Reichard, Kevin 1558514724  $6.00   Clean and tight, appears never read. CD still sealed. Quick ship!
This Widowed Land by Gear, Kathleen O'Neal 0312854641 $6.00   Used-VG Ex-library in mylar cover. Interior clean. Quick Ship!
Titters 101: An Introduction to Women's Literature by Stillman,Deanne 0399510796 $5.00   Collectible, Good - Great reading copy, interior clean and tight. Lt. cover wear and sticker residue. Quick Ship!
Tom Mcnallys Fishermens Bible 3ED by Mcnally, Tom 0879554177  $8.00   Collectible-VG-Lt wear to DJ, interior clean and tight. Quick ship!
Track Talk: An Introduction to Thoroughbred Horse Racing 0883310988  $6.00   Hardcover. 1978 Green cloth with some rubbing to edges. Comment on fep. B/W photos.
Tumbling and Trampolining: Two Books in One, Including Summary of Roumpolining Rules. 080694336X  $6.00   Used-Good-Great reading copy. Ex-Library, Hardcover, 1974, 128 pages. Spine faded, edgewear and bumped corners.
Unix for MS-DOS Programmers by Mikes, Steven 0201172194 $6.00   Slight shelfwear. Interior clean and bright. Quick Ship!
Volvo 1974-1977 by Haynes 0856962708 $7.00   Crease in front cover, interior clean and tight. Quick shipping!
Volvo 240 Series : All models : 1974 thru 1979 : 121 cu in (1986 cc) ohv : 130 cu in (2127 cc) ohc : Owners Workshop Manual (Haynes Automotive Repair Manual Series) 0856962708  $7.00   Used-Good-240 Series 1974 - 1979 cover faded, some shelfwear otherwise Very Good, original receipt inside. Quick Ship
Walking the Beach to Bellingham by Manning, Harvey 0880890185  $6.00   Used-Very Good-DJ has minor shelfwear. About Puget Sound area of Washington state. Good read... Quick Ship!
Walking the California Coast/Coast Walks: One Hundred adventures along the California Coast 0934161038 $5.00   Used- Good-1990 Many maps and B/W photos. some edgewear, interior clean. Quick ship!
Weaving With Cane and Reed: Modern Basketry by Grete Kroncke 0442112440  $6.50   Used-Very Good-Ex-Library, mylar cover, great condition. Lots of good info. Quick Ship! Author is Grete Kroncke.
Weight Watchers Meals in Minutes Cookbook by Francisco, Gus 0453010202 $5.00   Used-Good-Dust jacket a bit worn. interior clean and tight. Quick Ship!
Weight Watchers Quick and Easy Menu Cookbook by Weight Watchers 0453010156  $6.00   gift inscription. Light shelfwear. Quick Ship!
Wind Is Free Windsurfing With Ken Winne by Winner, Ken 0920510221  $6.00   Used-VG - Detailed windsurfing info. Lt. shelfwear. Quick Ship!
Windows Nt User Administration by Meggitt, Ashley J. 1565923014 $6.00   Used-Very Good-name marked out on edge, cover clean, interior tight. Quick Ship!
Winter of the Wolves by Frey, James N. 080501764X $6.00   Used-G Ex-Library with mylar cover. Slight spine tilt. Quick ship!
Winter Recreation in California [Paperback] by Dirksen, D. J. 0943798108 $5.50   Clean! Great maps. Quick Ship!
Wizards and Witches by Wilkins, F. 080982048X $5.00   Used-1965 Ex-library. Interior clean. Great illustrations by Fritz Wegner. No dj, cover soil and fraying of edges. Quck ship!